Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Musetta van der Merwe

Age: 61, born 26 May 1963

Country of origin: South Africa

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeff Celentano


Lists

100 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 4 comments
68 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
47 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
From Far Away Places (76 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
15 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek Voyager (10 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

28 votes
18 votes
17 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Musetta Vander was born and raised in South Africa, where she spent her childhood dancing in such ballets and musicals as Giselle, Coppelia, The Student Prince and Showboat, eventually qualifying as a ballet teacher herself. After college, Vander landed the plum job of anchor host for South Africa's answer to MTV. She then moved to the United States and began working in the flip side of that business, ultimately appearing as the girl in more than twenty music videos for such top recording artists as Rod Stewart, Tina Turner, Elton John and Chris Isaak. But it was her critically acclaimed stage performance in the powerful S ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Brunette (2), Born 1963 (2), Female (1), White (1), African (1), Rc (1), M (1), Fit (1), PB (1), Southafrican (1), Edomite (1), UP TOPS (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1475 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.2
989 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2234 Watched
Rating:
5
2481 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1104 Watched
Rating:
3.9
573 Watched
Rating:
4.9
281 Watched




Update feed

kathy291 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fast0ne voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

nikola4314 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
mikey34 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 4 years ago

compcua posted 18 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

logymw added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 person items)
Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
renegade13 voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

maudraum777 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

1HJ.m voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 6 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek Voyager (10 person items)

"As Derran Tal in The Disease "


TrekMedic posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 7 years ago

sh56 voted for 27 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

jonx577 voted for 3 images 7 years, 4 months ago

redvenom66 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

redvenom66 voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »