Long Day's Journey Into Night (Di qiu zui hou de ye wan) (2018)
Directed by
Starring
Lists
81 votes
Top 10 Movies of The Year
(440 items)list by denis24
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
3 comments
27 votes
Movies Watched in 2019
(225 items)list by CD Smiles
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
2 comments
View all Long Day's Journey Into Night lists
Cover art, photos and screenshots
View all Long Day's Journey Into Night pictures (16 more)
Reviews
Review
3 years, 11 months ago at Apr 26 16:38
(NX) Nightmarish more than existencial (in spite that , in film noir tradition, wit voice in off and typical supporting characters tries to be so in the first half); long shots, some touching characters looking for tender moments (the boy in tha cave, the girl opposed to the femme fatale of the firs half, the idea of eating an apple whan being sad)...
A man went back to Guizhou, found the tracks of a mysterious woman. He recalls the summer he spent with her twenty years ago.
Tags:
My tags:
Add tags
Update feed
samcro added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Last 50 Films Watched (50 movies items)
Gladus rated this 6/10 5 months ago
dailynail rated this 10/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
samcro rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Nusch posted a image 9 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 9 months ago
amongus added this to wanted list 9 months, 1 week ago
catcarlo rated this 8/10 11 months ago
Nusch added this to wanted list 1 year, 3 months ago
denis24 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top 10 Movies of The Year (440 movies items)
denis24 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
denis24 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Watched...in 2022 (183 movies items)
madrugado rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to wanted list 1 year, 8 months ago
Soplink rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Leviathan rated this 6/10 2 years, 2 months ago
diodiorno added this to wanted list 2 years, 4 months ago
Stephen rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
My trips to the cinema 2021 (200 movies items)
"SCREENING: 3D, Return to the City DATE: June 13th CINEMA: Barbican Centre LOCATION: Barbican NOTE: Rented with US iTunes in November 2019; no conveniently located 3D screenings were available until this time."
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
150 Movies You Should Die Before You See (144 movies items)
jeffpsych added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Masterpieces of the 21st Century (150 movies items)
sdepy83 added this to a list 3 years ago
Contemplative/Unspoken Movies (1006 movies items)
Walter-Blake voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago
Walter-Blake added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Mis Películas Favoritas (735 movies items)
Walter-Blake added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Modern Masterpieces (187 movies items)
Walter-Blake added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Mejores Películas Que He Visto (489 movies items)
Walter-Blake added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Asian Movies (122 movies items)
Walter-Blake rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
summerbabe added this to wanted list 3 years, 3 months ago
MA7AMAD added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
I Want To Watch (Movies) - (21st Century) (691 movies items)
Snoopy20 rated this 8/10 3 years, 8 months ago
gruagach rated this 2/10 3 years, 9 months ago
robot2xl rated this 7/10 3 years, 10 months ago
fernando posted a review 3 years, 11 months ago
“(NX) Nightmarish more than existencial (in spite that , in film noir tradition, wit voice in off and typical supporting characters tries to be so in the first half); long shots, some touching characters looking for tender moments (the boy in tha cave, the girl opposed to the femme fatale of the firs half, the idea of eating an apple whan being sad)...” read more
fernando rated this 7/10 3 years, 11 months ago
Beefheart added this to wanted list 4 years ago
ClonD rated this 7/10 4 years ago
thompsongunner rated this 8/10 4 years ago
LWinters rated this 9/10 4 years, 2 months ago
People who liked this also liked
Rating: 8.3
Rating: 7
Rating: 7.6
Rating: 7
Rating: 8.1
Rating: 7.5
Rating: 8.2
Rating: 8
Rating: 7.8
Rating: 7.1
Rating: 8.3
Rating: 8.4
Rating: 8.3
Rating: 7.4
Rating: 7.6
Rating: 8.3
Rating: 8.1
Rating: 8.3
Rating: 7
Rating: 8.7
Rating: 7.5