Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Kay Pyle

Age: 51, born 16 November 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
33 votes
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party (51 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Babes of FOX 2015-16 Season (69 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Missi Pyle [born: Andrea Kay Pyle on November 16, 1972 in Houston, Texas] is an actress and singer. She has appeared in several films, including the Academy Award winning film The Artist, Galaxy Quest, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story, Big Fish, 50 First Dates, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, and Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay. She has also appeared in various television roles, on shows such as Mad About You, Friends, Heroes, Two and a Half Men, Frasier and My Name Is Earl. She is also the other half of Smith & Pyle, a desert country-rock band, with actress Shawnee Smith.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5377 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
3. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3530 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2485 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
7327 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4756 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4255 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2457 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2284 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
ebern voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Gone Girl (2014)2- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)3- Big Fish (2003)4- Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)5- Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)"


Gav added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Celebs (574 beauty items)
dedrickneal25 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Run by Foo Fighters (2017)"


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
danielistal added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
5'11 or Taller (177 person items)
DuckNation posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
EatMorePez posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Nicole BaylowSurgical ResidentSeason 6Alive"


DuckNation posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Cadillac Celebrates The 90th Annual Academy Awards "


IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
75th Golden Globe Awards (40 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »