Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miriam Margolyes

Age: 83, born 17 May 1941

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
71 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
67 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
65 votes
Hogwarts Proffessors. (16 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 9 comments

Miriam Margolyes Videos

Andrew Denton & Miriam Margolyes Interview

110 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (5), Actress (4), English (4), Voice Actor (3), Female (3), Taurus (2), Harry Potter (2), Incredible (1), Pale (1), Caucasian (1), Successful (1), Born 1941 (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Outspoken (1), Lgtb (1), Lovely (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
6473 Watched
2. Mulan (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3688 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3308 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3389 Watched
5. Babe
Rating:
6
2921 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
3. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
4. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
875 Watched
5. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
694 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)3- Magnolia (1999)4- Mulan (1998)5- Romeo + Juliet (1996)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Pomona SproutHarry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) & Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
The Black Cauldron Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Orwen!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"MIRIAM MARGOLYES 18 May 1941Appearances: 1 1 TVTELEVISION SERIES Doctor in Charge Men Without Women (1973)DORIS"


Emmabell posted 4 images 7 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago