Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mireille Enos

Age: 43, born 22 September 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alan Ruck


Lists

308 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
152 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1662 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
69 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
46 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (278 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses 2 (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Photos

11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: American actress. In 2005 she was nominated for a Tony Award for her performance in the 2005 Broadway production of Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, and in 2007 joined the cast of the HBO drama series Big Love (2007–2010) as twins Kathy and Jo Dean Marquart. Enos' breakout role was on the AMC crime drama series, The Killing (2011–14) as Sarah Linden. For her performance she was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award and Golden Globe Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series. Enos starred as Karin Lane in the 2013 disaster film World War Z and also appeared in the films Gangster Squad (2013), Devil's Knot (2013), Sab ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Redhead (3), American (2), Born In 1975 (1), The Killing (1), Holy Shit (1), Big Love (1), Hot (1), Female (1), Short (1), 1975 (1), Born 1975 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Pale (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2152 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.6
801 Watched
Rating:
6.3
572 Watched
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. World War Z (2013)
Rating:
6.3
1326 Watched
Rating:
6.4
643 Watched
Rating:
5.8
325 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
Rating:
5.6
173 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 2 days, 18 hours ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 days, 20 hours ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 5 months ago
Beautiful Women (767 beauty items)
compcua voted for 2 images 5 months ago

compcua added this to a list 5 months ago
Who's the best Merida ? (39 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 8 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year ago
franlob voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Tomek Czerwinski voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

edlongshanks voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Gollum posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

persephon added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Most popular celebrities (106 person items)

"The Catch Peak: 95"


EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

morenete posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Sexy Virgo celebrities (266 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »