Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael C. Mills

Age: 57, born 20 March 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Miranda July


Lists

10 votes
From Music Videos to Movies: Favorite Directors (15 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2014 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Musician (1), Male (1), Born 1966 (1), Born 1958 (1), The Simpsons Guest (1), REM (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beginners (2010)
Rating:
7.3
491 Watched
Rating:
6.5
313 Watched
Rating:
6.9
138 Watched
4. C'mon C'mon (2021)
Rating:
7.4
32 Watched
Rating:
1
10 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beginners (2010)
Rating:
7.3
491 Watched
Rating:
6.5
313 Watched
Rating:
6.9
138 Watched
2 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6.9
27 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
13 Watched
Rating:
8.6
10 Watched
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
4. Silenci? (2002)
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Books




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2023 (101 person items)

" Upcoming: "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2020 Ed.) (50 person items)

" 2019 Rank: #39 2018 Rank: #40"


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Ed.) (50 person items)

" 2018 Rank: #40"


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2017 Rank: #4 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2016 Rank: #19 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2015 Rank: #23 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2014 Rank: #12 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2013 Rank: #13 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2012 Rank: #14 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2011 Rank: #46 on 'Best Up-and-Coming Directors' list 2010 Rank: -- 2009 Rank: -- a. Thumbsucker (2005) b. The Beginners (2011) c. 20th Century Women (2016) "


Stehako added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 person items)

"2016 Rank: #19 2015 Rank: #23 2014 Rank: #12 2013 Rank: #13 2012 Rank: #14 2011 Rank: #46 a. Thumbsucker (2005) b. The Beginners (2011) c. 20th Century Women (2016)"


Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 person items)

"2015 Rank: #23 2014 Rank: #12 2013 Rank: #13 2012 Rank: #14 2011 Rank: #46 a. Thumbsucker (2005) b. The Beginners (2011) c. 20th Century Women (2016)"