Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miranda Jennifer July

Age: 48, born 15 February 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mike Mills


Lists

121 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 53 comments
69 votes
W/D/A (Writer/Director/Actor) (39 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
47 votes
Most gorgeous actress (64 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
13 votes
genius (17 items)
list by jupiter miau
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Actores/Realizadores Favoritos (31 items)
list by "Run Pablo Run"
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Actress (2), Female (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Born 1974 (1), Big Eyes (1), Curly Hair (1), Two Girls Two Shirts (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
421 Watched
2. The Future (2011)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
3. Jesus' Son (2000)
Rating:
7
41 Watched
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
421 Watched
2. The Future (2011)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
Rating:
5.9
38 Watched
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
421 Watched
2. The Future (2011)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
3. Kajillionaire (2020)
Rating:
6.5
35 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see
5. Somebody (2014)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Portlandia (2011)
Rating:
7
105 Watched
Rating:
5.5
56 Watched
Rating:
7.2
58 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




Update feed

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year ago

Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Christine Jesperson in Me and You and Everyone We Know"


Zero11 voted for 27 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago