Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michiel Huisman

Age: 37, born 18 July 1981

Country of origin: Netherlands

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tara Elders


Lists

377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
51 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
39 votes
My attractive men list. (18 items)
list by Surey
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
34 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (207 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 12 comments

Michiel Huisman Videos

CHANEL N°5 The One That I Want - The Film

39 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

12 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Michiel Huisman is a Dutch actor and musician who sings, plays the guitar and writes his own music. Michiel Huisman played with the band Fontane, recording music for some of the films he starred in, including Costa! and Full Moon. After Fontance disbanded, Michiel Huisman began a solo career, releasing the album Serene Stories in 2005, which featured the singles Surrender and A Part of Me. Michiel Huisman has appeared on Dutch television in series such as Good Times, Bad Times, Suzy Q, Excluded, Costa! (series), Spangen, The Girls of Belarus, Dalziel and Pascoe, The Co-Assistant and Relatives. Michiel Huisman's film work incl ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), Game Of Thrones (4), Dutch (4), Male (2), Orphan Black (1), Daario Naharis (1), Treme (1), Musician (1), Hot (1), Born In 1981 (1), Handsome (1), Born 1981 (1), European (1), Cancer (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
2830 Watched
Rating:
8
379 Watched
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
Rating:
5.4
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. World War Z (2013)
Rating:
6.3
1323 Watched
Rating:
7.4
528 Watched
Rating:
7.5
404 Watched
4. Wild
Rating:
7.1
341 Watched
Rating:
6.9
308 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Gollum posted a image 2 weeks ago

Kaori added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
InnaI voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Milena added this to a list 9 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor The Age of Adaline Nashville The Ottoman Lieutenant "


Rachel added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexiest Men (562 person items)
Gollum posted 2 images 1 year ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SanyoMute voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

XoXo voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Recasted Game of Thrones Characters (Updated) (15 person items)

"4x01. Two Swords 4x03. Breaker of Chains 4x04. Oathkeeper 4x05. First of His Name 4x07. Mockingbird 5x01. The Wars to Come 5x02. The House of Black and White 5x04. Sons of the Harpy 5x05. Kill the Boy 5x07. The Gift 5x09. The Dance of Dragons 5x10. Mother's Mercy 6x01. The Red Woman 6x04. Book of the Stranger 6x05. The Door 6x06. Blood of My Blood 6x09. Battle of the Bastards 6x10. The Winds of Winter "


bla added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Uomini (42 person items)
Gollum posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

reallly voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

reallly posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

tocayo voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

reallly voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

reallly added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
I would like to see them play... (13 person items)

"Nathan Drake,The Uncharted series. After seeing him in Game of Thrones. "


reallly voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Rylvan voted for 38 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

reallly voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

reallly posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Shiya posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

reallly voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

wildflower voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Vigoh voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Turquoise voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Turquoise posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »