Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michelle Lavaughn Robinson

Age: 55, born 17 January 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barack Obama


Lists

262 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 39 comments
164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 7 years ago 28 comments
161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 48 comments
128 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 28 comments
70 votes
♔ When they were teens-Celebs on their prom ♬ (30 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Michelle Obama Videos



Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: When people ask First Lady Michelle Obama to describe herself, she doesn't hesitate to say that first and foremost, she is Malia and Sasha's mom. But before she was a mother -- or a wife, lawyer or public servant -- she was Fraser and Marian Robinson's daughter. The Robinsons lived in a brick bungalow on the South Side of Chicago. Fraser was a pump operator for the Chicago Water Department, and despite being diagnosed with multiple sclerosis at a young age, he hardly ever missed a day of work. Marian stayed home to raise Michelle and her older brother Craig, skillfully managing a busy household filled with love, laughter, ... (more)
Tags: Annoying (4), First Lady (3), Wookie (2), Smart (2), Muscular Arms (2), Fashion Icon? (2), FLOTUS (2), Intelligent (2), Funny (2), Role Model (2), Creepy (2), Inspirational (2), American (2), Strong Woman (2), Black (1), Nothing New (1), Ugly (1), Nice (1), The Beard (1), Loser (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
6.8
849 Watched
Rating:
7.5
712 Watched
Rating:
8
608 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
171 Watched
Rating:
6.8
187 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched
Rating:
7.7
29 Watched
Rating:
7.8
20 Watched




Books

1. Becoming (2018)
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (173 person items)
Duckman posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

wisecracker voted for 11 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
emberlin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

chicagobred voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Milena voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Vergin added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (112 person items)
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Conspiracy? (7 person items)

"Michael Obama This has got to be the most retarded of all these theories. Some idiot on YouTube claimed that Michelle Obama is really Michael Obama, a pre-op transexual male. "


aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
chloe51 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

chloe51 posted 9 images [View All] 2 years ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

chloe51 posted 42 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

iknowthat posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

deigismon posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2009 (100 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)