Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Age: 60, born 4 August 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Obama


Lists

284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 41 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
213 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
162 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 22 comments

Barack Obama Videos

President Obama: It Gets Better

79 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: American politician and attorney who served as the 44th president of the United States from 2009 to 2017. A member of the Democratic Party, Obama was the first African-American president of the United States. He previously served as a U.S. senator from Illinois from 2005 to 2008 and as an Illinois state senator from 1997 to 2004. Obama was born in Honolulu, Hawaii. After graduating from Columbia University in 1983, he worked as a community organizer in Chicago. In 1988, he enrolled in Harvard Law School, where he was the first black president of the Harvard Law Review. After graduating, he became a civil rights attorney and a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MythBusters (2003)
Rating:
7.4
1711 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
875 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dictator (2012)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
7.1
806 Watched
Rating:
7.2
850 Watched
4. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
750 Watched
Rating:
6.3
460 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Barack Obama & Michelle Robinson ♥ Together since June 1989, married since October 1992.  "


020103004506 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Barack Hussein Obama IIAmerican Politician & Attorney who served as the 44th President of the United States from 2009 to 2017• Luo Kenyan;• English; • Scottish;• German;• Welsh;• Swiss-German;• French;• African; "


Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: August 4, 1961 Inaugurated: January 20, 2009 Age: 47"


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Leo (179 person items)
srcitizenkane voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Barack has 2 children:• Malia Ann Obama (1998);• Natasha Ann Obama (2001);"


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
congafan voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Feminae sunt vitae added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Country of Origin (52 person items)
Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Male (59 person items)
SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

wisecracker voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
U.S Presidents (27 person items)
SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
My Top 25 Secret Service Code Names (25 person items)

"Renegade"


Dj Levels voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Lena voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Conspiracy? (7 person items)

"Obama is a Socialist Communist Nazi ...... If he really were any of those, then he was the most inept one in history."


aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" 20 January 2009 - 20 January 2017 Born: Barack Hussein Obama IIBirthplace: August 4, 1961 at Honolulu, HawaiiWife: Michelle ObamaChildern: Malia, Sasha< /blockquote> "


kathy voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 11 months ago

"not perfect humans..but still the best we ever had for two terms"


chloe51 posted a comment on this image 4 years, 11 months ago

"teaching peace through actions"



« Prev12 Next »