Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ya-Huei Yang

Age: 46, born 2 October 1974

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

13 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2327 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
An Abundance of Michelles (12 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1299 items)
list by logymw
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Whether performing as an actor, writer or fashion model, Michelle Krusiec is one of the most promising young talents in Hollywood today. Her widespread appeal comes from her ability to assimilate into both dramatic and comedic roles, whiles embracing the essence of a true Hollywood ingnue. Krusiec's impressive career on the big screen continues to unveil itself. She was recently seen in the Disney hit comedy Sweet Home Alabama, starring opposite Reese Witherspoon, Daddy Day Care with Eddie Murphy for 20th Century Fox as well as The Duplex directed by Danny DeVito and starring Ben Stiller. Previous film credits also include MG ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Asian (1), Star Trek (1), Taiwanese (1), Born 1974 (1), Leggy (1), Deep Space Nine (1), Molly O'Brien (1), Raven Haired (1), Time's Orphan (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2445 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1782 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
5. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1221 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1388 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1382 Watched
3. Duplex (2003)
Rating:
5.5
1109 Watched
4. Daddy Day Care (2003)
Rating:
4.9
1066 Watched
5. Cursed (2005)
Rating:
4.9
510 Watched




Update feed

3DoctorWho voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

time50 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Zippyjet posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 13 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

texan voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1299 person items)
Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
joseph voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

m3tarry posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Colin Pratt voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago