Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Williams

Born: 22 November 1966 Died: 6 September 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
48 votes
I Wanted To Breathe Smoke (30 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
28 votes
Favorite TV characters (50 items)
list by mateus1987
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Michael K. Williams Videos

VICE Meets Michael K. Williams

21 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Kenneth Williams (born November 22, 1966) is an American actor best known for his portrayal of Omar Little on the HBO drama series The Wire, and of Albert "Chalky" White on HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Williams was born in Brooklyn, New York. After getting in some trouble as a youth, he enrolled at the National Black Theatre in New York City. He later got a job at a pharmaceutical company. Inspired by Janet Jackson's Rhythm Nation 1814, he left school and quit his job, against the wishes of his family, to pursue a career as a dancer. During a year in which he was intermittently homeless, Williams visited record l ... (more)
Tags: Black (3), American (2), Scar (2), The Wire (2), Awesome (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Talented (1), Great Actor (1), Born 1966 (1), Facial Scar (1), Died Aged 54 (1), Ebony (1), Omar (1), Died 2021 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1470 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched
4. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1188 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2574 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1371 Watched
Rating:
8
1262 Watched
Rating:
7.3
992 Watched
5. RoboCop (2014)
Rating:
5.7
704 Watched




Update feed

PCA added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
drugs voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years ago
People...Named Michael (67 person items)
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"54 years (20 013 days) Drug overdose"


onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 person items)

" Chalky White Chalky Wright "


SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 2014 (1994) (28 movies items)

"Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)"


Arizona posted 33 images [View All] 7 years ago