Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael J. Pollard

Stats

Birth Name: Michael John Pollack Jr.

Born: 30 May 1939 Died: 20 November 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

18 votes
Initially Ambiguous (22 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 items)
list by Totoro
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Richard Donner (106 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1960s (63 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Hippies. They make them out to be bad. I'm not bad. I love everybody. Well, I like everybody. Michael J. Pollard was born on May 30, 1939 in Passaic, New Jersey, USA as Michael John Pollack Jr. He is an actor, known for Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Tango & Cash (1989) and Scrooged (1988). He was previously married to Beth Howland.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1140 Watched
2. Scrooged (1988)
Rating:
6.5
918 Watched
Rating:
5.9
805 Watched
Rating:
5.8
748 Watched
5. Tango & Cash (1989)
Rating:
6
749 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
Rating:
7.2
551 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
Rating:
6.1
322 Watched
Rating:
7
221 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1968 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role MICHAEL J. POLLARD as C.W. Moss in BONNIE AND CLYDE 1967 | dir: Arthur Penn "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 35 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 8 years ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)