Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Imperioli

Stats

Birth Name: James Michael Imperioli

Age: 56, born 26 March 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Victoria Chlebowski


Lists

107 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
60 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Imperioli was born James Michael Imperioli in Mt. Vernon, New York on March 26, 1966. His film work began in the late 1980s. An early part that brought him recognition was in Martin Scorsese's Uno de los nuestros (1990), as Spider, a local kid who works for the gangsters and has a run-in with a psychopathic mob soldier played by Joe Pesci. He worked throughout the 1990s in the New York independent film industry, especially as a regular in Spike Lee's movies, appearing in Fiebre salvaje (1991), Malcolm X (1992), Clockers (Camellos) (1995), Girl 6 (1996) and SOS Summer of Sam (Nadie está a salvo de Sam) (1999), generally playing ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), American (3), Born 1966 (2), Cool (1), Writer (1), Male (1), Italian American (1), Eyebrows (1), Nose (1), Goodfellas (1), The Sopranos (1), Italian-American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2312 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1433 Watched
4. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
986 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. GoodFellas (1990)
Rating:
8.3
3623 Watched
2. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2962 Watched
3. Bad Boys (1995)
Rating:
6.2
2094 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1518 Watched
Rating:
6.9
917 Watched




TV written by

1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1433 Watched




Movies written by

1. Summer of Sam (1999)
Rating:
6.5
303 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
3
2 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Celebrity Buddhists (34 person items)

"He officially became a Buddhist in December of 2008 taking refuge in the Buddha, Dhamma, Sangha at a temple. (A ceremony is not required, but he chose to do so formally.)"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago