Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Brown

Age: 49, born 3 August 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Khatira Rafiqzada


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 35 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
76 votes
your smile is killing me; (27 items)
list by walsh
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
71 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Michael Brown (born August 3, 1973), professionally known as Michael Ealy, is an American actor. He is known for his roles in Barbershop (2002), its sequel Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004), 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003), Their Eyes Were Watching God (2005), Seven Pounds (2008), Takers (2008), For Colored Girls (2010), Think Like a Man (2012), About Last Night (2014), and Think Like a Man Too (2014). Ealy starred as Dorian the android in the Fox TV science fiction police drama series Almost Human. Ealy was born in Washington, D.C., and was raised in Silver Spring, Maryland. Ealy graduated from Springbrook High School and attend ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Blue Eyes (2), Born In 1973 (2), Eyes (1), 30 (1), Black (1), Beautiful (1), Actor (1), Handsome (1), Gorgeus (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1889 Watched
2. Seven Pounds (2008)
Rating:
7
1430 Watched
Rating:
6.3
701 Watched
Rating:
5.3
400 Watched
5. Last Vegas (2013)
Rating:
6.1
317 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1620 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
990 Watched
Rating:
7.1
625 Watched
4. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
538 Watched
5. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
296 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Seven Pounds (2008)2- 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003)3- Underworld: Awakening (2012)4- Last Vegas (2013)5- Takers (2010)"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 10 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
People...Named Michael (67 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Grand Theft Auto V Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Harold "Stretch" Joseph!"


Dj Levels voted for an image 2 years ago

williamm83 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
matt posted 4 images 4 years ago

matt voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years ago

Alea posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

iuia added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
hot men... (35 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"MICHAEL EALY Kathy. Total Score: 5 points(+). "


SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Maryland "


Arizona posted 18 images [View All] 6 years ago

matt added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Human or Machine? (67 person items)

" Dorian on Almost Human (2013)"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago