Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Kirk Douglas

Age: 78, born 25 September 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catherine Zeta Jones


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
134 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years ago 64 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments

Michael Douglas Videos

14 Actors Acting - Michael Douglas

122 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: American actor and producer, primarily in movies and television. He has won four Golden Globes, including the Cecil B. DeMille Award, two Academy Awards and an Emmy Award. Douglas received the AFI Life Achievement Award in 2009. He is the eldest of actor Kirk Douglas's four sons. The elder son of Kirk Douglas and Diana Dill, Douglas received his Bachelor of Arts in Drama from the University of California, Santa Barbara. His early acting roles included film, stage, and television productions. Douglas first achieved prominence for his performance in the ABC police procedural television series The Streets of San Francisco, for whi ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), Born 1944 (8), American (8), Oscar Winner (7), Male (4), Famous Father (3), 1944 (2), Demented (2), Wall Street (2), Intensity (2), Libra (2), Hot (2), Intense (2), Harvey Dent (1), Two-Face (1), D-FENS (1), Falling Down (1), Born In September (1), September 25 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1825 Watched
2. Basic Instinct (1992)
Rating:
6.3
1802 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1442 Watched
4. Falling Down (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1318 Watched
5. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.7
1189 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
5.6
596 Watched
Rating:
5.1
460 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
60 Watched




Books




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Tony Stark/Iron Man!"


flover posted a image 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1988 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role MICHAEL DOUGLAS as Gordon Gekko in WALL STREET 1987 | dir: Oliver Stone "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1969 (8 person items)

" Michael Douglas Starred in: Hail, Hero! (1969, David Miller) "


A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Jaws (1985) (8 movies items)

"Chief Martin Brody!"


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Shifu!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Breaking Bad (1980's) (14 movies items)

"Saul Goodman!"


Jonathan1946 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

benastekilrea voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Avengers if it was a movie in the 80โ€™s (10 movies items)

"Hank Pym/Ant-Man"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Libra (178 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Tony Stark/Iron Man!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Christian Bale (The Big Short)"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Golden Globe Best Actor in a TV Comedy (40 person items)

"2018 - The Kominsky Method"


MurdererX posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Spider-Man: Homecoming (1997) (9 movies items)

"Tony Stark/Iron Man!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
The Avengers (1992) (10 movies items)

"Tony Stark/Iron Man!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
The Nice Guys (1976) (7 movies items)

"Holland March!"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »