Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Zeta Jones

Age: 54, born 25 September 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Douglas


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
188 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
171 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 14 years, 12 months ago 17 comments

Catherine Zeta-Jones Videos

Entrapment - Catherine Zeta Jones

681 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Catherine Zeta Jones - Commercial Alfa Romeo

528 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Meeting Catherine Zeta-Jones

327 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

106 votes
101 votes
73 votes
70 votes
64 votes

Description: Catherine Zeta-Jones [ Born: Catherine Jones on September 25, 1969 in Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales ] is the daughter of Dai Jones, who formerly owned a candy factory, and Pat Jones. Her brother David Jones (b. 1967) is a development executive and brother Lyndon Jones (b. 1972) works at her production company. Catherine showed an interest early on in entertainment. She starred on stage in "Annie", "Bugsy Malone" and "The Pajama Game". At age 15, she had the lead in the British revival of "42nd Street". She was originally cast as the second understudy for the lead role in the musical but w ... (more)
Tags: Actress (60), British (24), Welsh (22), Born 1969 (16), Beautiful (13), Female (12), Brunette (10), Hot (9), Oscar Winner (9), Gorgeous (9), European (8), Pretty (7), Stunning (7), English (5), Cute (5), Dancer (5), Smoker (5), Chicago (4), Actor (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
3914 Watched
2. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3497 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2656 Watched
4. Chicago (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2243 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1707 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Update feed

JDF61 voted for 4 images 3 days, 7 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 days, 7 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (252 person items)

"3 images"


maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Letheโ€ข The underworld river of oblivion and its goddess.โ€ข The shades of the dead drank of its waters to forget their mortal lives. it formed the border between gloomy Hades and the paradise realm of Elysium. "


Muttley voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Katherine Fell voted for 16 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

davarm voted for an image 3 months ago

apo55a added this to a list 3 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 4 months ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

JDF61 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

JDF61 voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 17 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 4 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 6 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Helena Ayala - Traffic "I want the principle witness against my husband Eduardo Ruiz killed." Honorable Mentions: Charlie Nicholson - High Fidelity "


A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 37 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 Next »