Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael Biehn

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Connell Biehn

Age: 65, born 31 July 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Blanc


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
58 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (352 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years ago 7 comments
43 votes
Favorite Faces: Men (51 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 11 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Michael Biehn was born Michael Connell Biehn on July 31, 1956 in Anniston, Alabama, to Marcia (Connell) and Don Biehn, a lawyer. He grew up in Lincoln, Nebraska, and at age 14 moved with his family to Lake Havasu, Arizona, where he won a drama scholarship to the University of Arizona. He left prematurely two years later to pursue an acting career in Hollywood. His first big role was as a psychotic fan stalking Lauren Bacall in The Fan (1981) and later appeared in The Lords of Discipline (1983). He hit the big-time when he was cast as Kyle Reese, the man sent back through time to stop Arnold Schwarzenegger in James Cameron's The ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Terminator (1984)
Rating:
7.4
5136 Watched
2. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3544 Watched
3. Aliens (1986)
Rating:
7.9
3150 Watched
4. The Rock (1996)
Rating:
6.9
2117 Watched
5. Planet Terror (2007)
Rating:
7
1849 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1141 Watched
Rating:
7
571 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
4. The Mandalorian (2019)
Rating:
7.7
198 Watched
Rating:
7.9
85 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Victim (2011)
Rating:
5.2
14 Watched
2. The Blood Bond (2011)
2 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Victim (2011)
Rating:
5.2
14 Watched
2. The Blood Bond (2011)
2 want to see




Update feed

Jade Woolgar voted for an image 12 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (222 person items)

"Deadfall Jade"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80โ€™s Movie (21 movies items)

"Scorpion "


jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
G.I. If It was An 80โ€™s Live Action Movie (25 movies items)

"General Hawk"


SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Deadshot!"


rickterenzi voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

jazzybop voted for 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

milica posted 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago