Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Tara

Age: 47, born 21 April 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Biehn


Lists

13 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Gave Birth in 2015 (254 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jennifer Blanc (born Jennifer Tara, April 21, 1974) is an American actress. She was born in New York City, and began her career at the age of 10, in 1984. She is married to actor Michael Biehn.
Tags: Dark Angel (1), American (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Born 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1667 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1286 Watched
Rating:
6
1052 Watched
Rating:
5.8
952 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Crow (1994)
Rating:
7.3
2135 Watched
2. Balto (1995)
Rating:
6.6
770 Watched
Rating:
5.2
280 Watched
4. The Divide (2011)
Rating:
5.6
170 Watched
5. Puncture (2012)
Rating:
6.7
108 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see
2. Psychopath (2016)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
2
1 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Jennifer has 1 child: โ€ข Dashiell King Biehn"


Zippyjet voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy posted 38 images [View All] 3 years ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years ago

dasleandro voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago