Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mia Sarapocciello

Age: 56, born 19 June 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Henson


Lists

107 votes
Scenes from Childhood: Crushes (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
101 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
64 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses From The Past (60 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

26 votes
19 votes
17 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Mia Sara was born Mia Sarapocciello, on June 19, 1967 in Brooklyn Heights, New York to Jerome, a photographer and artist, and Diana, a stylist and also a photographer, she attended St. Ann's School, in Brooklyn, New York City. Sara got her first major role as Princess Lily, playing opposite Tom Cruise in Legend. Her popular role came as Ferris' girlfriend, Sloane in the 1986 film Ferris Bueller's Day Off. She also appeared in the miniseries Queenie, a roman-à-clef on actress Merle Oberon, as well as 1992's A Stranger Among Us, directed by Sidney Lumet. For Timecop, she won the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress. Her ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Brunette (5), American (4), Female (3), Born 1967 (2), Hot (1), Birds Of Prey (1), 1967 (1), Pretty (1), Italian American (1), Gorgeous (1), Elegant (1), Italian-American (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2913 Watched
Rating:
6.3
774 Watched
3. Timecop (1994)
Rating:
5.4
626 Watched
Rating:
6.3
41 want to see
Rating:
4.9
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1408 Watched
Rating:
7.4
652 Watched
3. Birds of Prey (2002)
Rating:
6.5
144 Watched
5. I Love the '80s (2002)
Rating:
6.7
86 Watched




Update feed

rpm3rd voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

bloodmoon voted for 33 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

heraldofwolves voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Not so famous (119 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mia Sarapochiello19 June 1967Sara has 2 children:• Dashiell Quinn Connery (1997);• Amelia Jane Henson (2005);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year ago
Italian Bombshells (95 beauty items)

" Born Mia Sarapochiello."


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

drno62 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
bloodmoon voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

swedart added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Truly beautiful women (114 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Nerdy Werewolf added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Babes from Toyland (98 person items)
Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Sexy Gemini celebrities (159 person items)
swedart added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Beauties (74 person items)
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Haribo posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

lovemylife voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »