Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian D. Henson

Age: 55, born 3 November 1963

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mia Sara


Lists

15 votes
Muppeteers (27 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
2 votes
Casting: Captain Simian (10 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Son of Jim Henson and Jane Henson.
Tags: American (2), Director (2), Muppeteer (2), Muppet (1), Male (1), Puppeteer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1068 Watched
Rating:
6.9
849 Watched
Rating:
7.4
400 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1600 Watched
Rating:
6.5
379 Watched
Rating:
6.4
319 Watched
Rating:
6.6
338 Watched
Rating:
6
272 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1068 Watched
Rating:
7.4
400 Watched
Rating:
7.7
120 Watched
Rating:
6.4
103 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
726 Watched
Rating:
6.5
379 Watched
Rating:
3.4
25 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen