Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Age: 47, born 6 August 1976

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jean-David Blanc


Lists

349 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
171 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

Melissa George Videos

Melissa George - Alias Underwear

704 Views

Added 9 years ago


Melissa George answers fan questions - Part 1

205 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

91 votes
78 votes
57 votes
48 votes
42 votes

Description: Melissa George [ Born: Melissa Suzanne George on 6 August 1976 in Perth, Western Australia] is a model and actress who has worked in Australia, the U.K. and in the U.S. Ms. George (widely known as "Gorgeous" George in her modeling days) is probably best known for her recurring role as Lauren Reed on the U.S. T.V. Series "Alias" (2003-2005) alongside Jennifer Garner and Michael Vartan. Ms. George most recently stared in the NBC Series "Heartbeats" which was canceled after only 10 episodes. Ms. George is the second of four children. She is the daughter of a nurse and a construction worker. She initia ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), Men Crawl For Her (22), Gorgeous (16), Beautiful (14), Australian (10), Female (7), Blonde (7), Nose (7), Green Eyes (5), Born 1976 (4), Model (3), Dark City (2), August 6 (2), Born In August (2), Cat Eyes (2), Child Actor (2), 1976 (2), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
3. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2083 Watched
4. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched
5. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1191 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2603 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1324 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1272 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1212 Watched
5. Down with Love (2003)
Rating:
5.9
909 Watched




Update feed

Mlle Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 4 days, 23 hours ago

3DoctorWho voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

dracentaur voted for 15 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

dracentaur voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

listenlistal voted for an image 1 month ago

apo55a voted for 3 images 1 month ago

fakeselsun voted for an image 1 month ago
chuckbb voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

JulesB voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Wobert voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
heydrichenjoy voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

sentilong voted for an image 2 months ago
Kev64 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
gwadran voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

onwardmovies voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

minervaa voted for 4 images 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

apo55a voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 5 months ago

dustyfiles voted for 4 images 5 months ago

James OK voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Jason voted for 19 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

perod voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Kendraatje posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
radigast voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »