Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Megan Marie Park

Age: 37, born 24 July 1986

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tyler Hilton


Lists

102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
97 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
67 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
58 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Blonde Actresses (113 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
47 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2009 (59 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years ago 8 comments

Megan Park Videos

Megan Park @ Teen Choice Awards

88 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Megan Marie Park (born July 24, 1986) is a Canadian actress and singer. She is best known for her roles in 'Charlie Bartlett' and the television series 'The Secret Life of the American Teenager' as Grace Bowman. Her first major roles came with a guest spot on the Lifetime series 'Angela's Eyes' and a minor role in the indie movie 'Charlie Bartlett'. Park completed a guest starring role on the popular Disney channel Family show Life with Derek as Amy, a love interest of Derek and head cheerleader ex-girlfriend to Max. Her largest role to date has been in the ABC Family series 'The Secret Life of the American Teenager', where sh ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Canadian (7), Blonde (6), Female (3), Singer (2), Petite (2), Cute (2), Blue Eyes (2), 1986 (2), Attractive (2), Amusing (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Successful (1), Magnificent (1), Caucasian (1), Incredible (1), Wite (1), Pale (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
3. The Newsroom (2012)
Rating:
7.9
206 Watched
4. Happy Endings (2011)
Rating:
7.3
161 Watched
Rating:
6.4
149 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
605 Watched
2. Room (2015)
Rating:
7.8
602 Watched
Rating:
5.6
448 Watched
Rating:
5.8
304 Watched
5. What If (2014)
Rating:
6.2
243 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Fallout (2021)
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
3. My Old Ass (2024)
1 want to see




Update feed

m3tarry voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1249 person items)

"Movies:• Diary of the Dead (2007) : Shot in the head, along with everybody else in the house, by Philip Riccio, after he paranoiacally assumes them all to be zombies. Their bodies are shown afterwards in the swimming pool when Philip shows them to Michelle Morgan and Shawn Roberts. • Demonic (2015) : Hit in the chest with an axe by Dustin Milligan. Her body is first shown when Frank Grillo discovers her and again during a flashback."


Watcher voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Andrew Newman voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Megan Marie Park24 July 1986Park has 1 child:• Winnie Hilton (2020);"


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

49can voted for 38 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 3 years ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Megan ParkCanadian Actress, Singer & Director "


muratk voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

logymw added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 person items)
logymw added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Gorgeous Singers (237 person items)
dume2a voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years ago

baseball9000 voted for 3 images 5 years ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 ♥ (73 person items)

"♥ Megan Park & Tyler Hilton ♥ "


john5654 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

john5654 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

john5654 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
Judith added this to a list 6 years ago
Iconic Role Casting: Supergirl (13 person items)

"Just look at those eyes. That alone is enough to make her Supergirl. "


jojoba voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

heartline added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Victortx50 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
thealchemist voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »