Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tyler James Hilton

Age: 40, born 22 November 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Megan Park


Lists

48 votes
mactors who make us watch music videos! (28 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
I Think You're Sexy and I Don't Know Why (16 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
16 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
Actors Who Sing (112 items)
list by Selene
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Tyler Hilton Videos

tyler hilton interview part 1

30 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: I was born in Palm Springs, California to a quite musical family. Uncles wrote, strummed and sang, Grandma played piano, and everyone else could clap along. I got my first guitar for Christmas one year (to the relief of my dad's guitar who wasn't all that fond of the abuse it had started to get when it's handler wasn't around). I turned an Elvis piano song book I was using in my lessons into a guitar song book and thought maybe I was a rocker. I moved to the Bay Area from the Coachella Valley for a few years, learned all the Elvis songs I could, moved to BB King songs, moved to originals by my family and before long there ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Actor (1), Amusing (1), Born In 1983 (1), Plays A Punk (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Walk the Line (2005)
Rating:
7.5
2482 Watched
Rating:
6.8
605 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched
2. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
750 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.3
335 Watched
5. All That (1994)
Rating:
6.2
239 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
4 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
3
0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Tyler James HiltonAmerican Singer-Songwriter & Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Polish;โ€ข Slovak; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 7 years, 2 months ago