Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Matt Reeves

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew George Reeves

Age: 56, born 27 April 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melinda Wang


Lists

11 votes
Batman Dream Cast (40 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Movie Directors That I Appreciate the Most (116 items)
list by iggy
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Batman: Court of Owls (10 items)
list by onlycelebs
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
famous people I met/seen/interacted (33 items)
list by xmoviesman
Published 4 months, 1 week ago
1 votes
Celebrities I met/seen (30 items)
list by indianastar
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Matt Reeves is an American filmmaker, director, producer and screenwriter. He first gained recognition for the WB drama series Felicity, which he co-developed with J. J. Abrams. The series ran for 84 episodes from 1998 to 2002. Reeves directed several episodes of the series, including the pilot. He helmed episodes of various other television series, including Relativity, Homicide: Life on the Street, and Gideon's Crossing, among others. Reeves gained further success and worldwide recognition for directing the 2008 science fiction monster film Cloverfield, which Abrams produced. Reeves later served as an executive producer on ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cloverfield (2008)
Rating:
6.4
2325 Watched
Rating:
7.2
863 Watched
3. Let Me In (2010)
Rating:
6.7
742 Watched
Rating:
6.8
404 Watched
Rating:
7.1
289 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Let Me In (2010)
Rating:
6.7
742 Watched
Rating:
6.8
404 Watched
Rating:
5.3
342 Watched
Rating:
7.1
289 Watched
Rating:
6.2
158 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
6
364 Watched
Rating:
8.4
70 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV written by

1. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
6
364 Watched




Movies

1. Cloverfield (2008)
Rating:
6.4
2325 Watched
2. DC Fandome (2020)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
9.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

xmoviesman added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
indianastar added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"Follow me on instagram"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Director!"


Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

onlycelebs added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Batman: Court of Owls (10 person items)

" THE DIRECTOR "