Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Raymond Dillon

Age: 60, born 18 February 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Roberta Mastromichele


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
63 votes
They were young and already stars in the 80's. (18 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Matt Dillon Videos

Matt Dillon interview 2001

76 Views

Added 8 years ago


Unscripted with Matt Dillon and Lili Taylor

62 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: For a long time, Matt Dillon was a teen idol known mostly for his Tiger Beat-ready looks, but he was able to make a successful transition from pubescent star to adult actor. As he grew, his physical attributes -- the dark, pretty-boy eyes and glacier-cut cheekbones -- matured with him, making him well-suited to portray characters whose golden-boy pasts have been eclipsed by adult experience. A native of New Rochelle, NY, where he was born on February 18, 1964, Dillon was a product of a pop-culture milieu. The nephew of comic-strip artist Alex Raymond, creator of Flash Gordon, Jungle Jim, and Rip Kirby, he was named for the pr ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), American (4), Male (4), White (3), Roman Catholic (2), Instant Wood Creator (2), I Would Do Him (2), Born 1964 (2), Hot (2), Beautiful (2), Oscar Nominated Actor (1), U (1), 1980s (1), Not A Hack (1), Feabruary (1), Jealous Haters (1), Fav M (1), Dark-haired (1), Irish (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4137 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2825 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1187 Watched
4. Wild Things (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1125 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1086 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




TV directed by

1. Oz
Rating:
7.9
675 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
22 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
22 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1998 (Male) (25 person items)

" Pat Healy - There's Something About Mary "We agreed I wouldn't fuck you, and you wouldn't fuck me until we got this fuck outta the fuckin' picture!" Honorable Mentions: Sam Lombardo - Wild Things "


henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2005 (Male) (25 person items)

" Hank Chinaski - Factotum "I finally got hired at a bicycle supply warehouse. I had to demean myself to get that one. I told them that I liked to think of my job as a second home." Honorable Mentions: Officer Ryan - Crash "


mgmt posted a image 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Crash (2004)2- There's Something About Mary (1998)3- Wild Things (1998)4- The Outsiders (1983)5- Going in Style (2017)"


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2006 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role MATT DILLON as Officer John Ryan in CRASH 2005 | dir: Paul Haggis "


A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Minerva13 posted a image 3 years ago

Minerva13 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

SanyoMute voted for 5 images 6 years, 5 months ago

SanyoMute voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Officer Ryan in Crash"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
fango posted 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 16 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 7 years, 4 months ago

"Matt with Meg Tilly"


chloe51 voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
Maxime Duren posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »