Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Clark

Age: 84, born 25 November 1936

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharon Mays


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (311 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (343 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Matt Clark is an American actor and director with credits in both film and television. Clark has played diverse character roles in Westerns, comedies, and dramas.
Tags: Born 1936 (2), Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), American (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), US Army (1), Character Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Korean War Veteran (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4151 Watched
Rating:
7.6
488 Watched
Rating:
7.8
415 Watched
Rating:
5.4
454 Watched
5. Return to Oz (1985)
Rating:
6.4
330 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
997 Watched
Rating:
6.2
467 Watched
Rating:
5.1
375 Watched
4. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
342 Watched
Rating:
5.5
299 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Da (1988)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Actors (311 person items)
milica added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (343 person items)

" Roy Purcell, Brubaker"