Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary-Louise Parker

Age: 57, born 2 August 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Charlie Mars


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
308 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 108 comments
262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
207 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
174 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 31 comments

Mary-Louise Parker Videos

Mary-Louise Parker Scenes | IMDb SUPERCUT

93 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

112 votes
70 votes
36 votes
31 votes
23 votes

Description: Mary-Louise Parker [ Born: August 2, 1964 in Fort Jackson, South Carolina ] is an American actress, best known for portraying the lead role of Nancy Botwin on Showtime's television series "Weeds" (2006-2012), for which she has received several nominations and the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in 2006. Parker has appeared in films and series such as Red & Red2, Fried Green Tomatoes, Boys on the Side, The West Wing (2001-2005) and Angels in America, for which she received a Golden Globe and an Emmy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Parker majored in drama at the North Carolina School of the Arts. She then got ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), American (13), Born 1964 (8), Brunette (8), Female (7), Weeds (5), Cute (4), Hot (3), Brown Eyes (3), 1964 (2), Big Eyes (2), Born In 1964 (2), Dark Hair (1), I Would Do Her (1), NOT Italian (1), Legs (1), Nice Smile (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2283 Watched
3. RED (2010)
Rating:
6.7
1472 Watched
Rating:
7.4
897 Watched
5. Saved! (2004)
Rating:
6.4
842 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1209 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
3. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
405 Watched
Rating:
7.5
296 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Update feed

Szamis voted for 2 images 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Women with voted 100+ images (211 person items)

"1 image"


Maverick voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

jemate voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month ago
maudraum777 voted for an image 1 month ago
maudraum777 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
Seymour voted for 2 images 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 3 months ago
Megaboost voted for 69 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Szamis voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Bonecrusher voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1990 (12 person items)

" Mary-Louise Parker Starred in: Longtime Companion (1990, Norman René) "


Straight Edger added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
The Forbidden Fruit (69 beauty items)
bigfan82 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Peco added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
lovedriver posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Bonecrusher voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago
django123 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
SomeBloke voted for 18 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

swedart added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Truly beautiful women (209 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 12 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Mary-Louise ParkerAmerican Actress & Writer• Swedish;• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• German;• Dutch; "


Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

aidua voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »