Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ramon Antonio Gerard Estevez

Age: 83, born 3 August 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Janet Sheen


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
168 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Multiple Emmy and Golden Globe Award winner Martin Sheen is one of America's most celebrated, colorful, and accomplished actors. Moving flawlessly between artistic mediums, Sheen's acting range is breathtaking. On the big screen, the Ohio native has appeared in more than 65 feature films including a star turn as Army Captain Benjamin L. Willard in Francis Ford Coppola's landmark film Apocalypse Now (1979), which brought Sheen worldwide recognition. The film also starred Marlon Brando, Dennis Hopper and Robert Duvall. Other notable credits include Wall Street (1987) (with son Charlie Sheen and Michael Douglas), Academy Award-w ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5467 Watched
Rating:
8
4641 Watched
3. Apocalypse Now (1979)
Rating:
8.2
3165 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2100 Watched
5. Gandhi (1982)
Rating:
7.6
1058 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Cadence (1990)
Rating:
6.1
45 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Update feed

reallly added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: August 03, 1940 (Age: 83) "


Leo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1974 (12 person items)

" Martin Sheen Starred in: Badlands (1973, Terrence Malick) "


A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Martin Sheen & Janet Templeton โ™ฅ Together since 1960, married since December 1961."


dramo posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
milica added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Ohio Natives (5 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Unforgettable Classic Cars Of The 70's (12 cars items)

" 1973 Dodge Monaco "


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
jazzybop voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Grace and Frankie (2015- ) Character: Robert Hanson Previous TV Shows Starring Martin Sheen The West Wing (1999-2006) Character: President Josiah 'Jed' Bartlet Blind Ambition (1979, Mini-Series) Character: John Dean"


Emmabell posted 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 8 years ago
Outstanding Classic Cars Of The 70's (14 cars items)

" 1972 Chrysler Valiant Charger "


Brian G added this to a list 8 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years ago
Top 10 Actors Who Haven't Been Nominated for Oscar (10 person items)

"#5: Martin Sheen!"


Leo added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 3 months ago