Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Henderson

Age: 49, born 8 October 1974

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (661 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Martin Henderson Videos

ZMTV - Martin Henderson Interview

111 Views

Added 12 years ago


Screentalk interview with Martin Henderson

93 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Combining good looks and an innate acting ability, Martin Henderson is an exciting new member of the 'next wave' of actors making their way to Hollywood from Australia and New Zealand. He recently completed Pride and Prejudice-The Bollywood Musical for director Gurinder Chadha (Bend it Like Beckham). Henderson also completed the British independent feature Skagerrak for director Soren Kragh-Jacobson starring opposite Iben Hjejile. Henderson was most recently seen in the smash hit The Ring opposite Naomi Watts. Born and raised in Auckland, New Zealand, Henderson was introduced to acting when Strangers, a local televisions prog ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), Born In 1974 (3), New Zealander (3), Hot (3), Spectacular (2), Brunette (2), White (2), Caucasian (2), Male (2), Born 1974 (2), Fantastic (2), Handsome (2), Man (2), Windtalkers (2), Horror (2), Born In October (2), October 8 (2), The Ring (2), Flyboys (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Ring (2002)
Rating:
6.4
4140 Watched
Rating:
6.3
879 Watched
Rating:
5.8
515 Watched
Rating:
6.7
380 Watched
5. Flyboys (2006)
Rating:
6.2
322 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4276 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
5.7
79 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola posted 206 images [View All] 3 days, 7 hours ago

Campagnola voted for 21 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Virgin River Grey's Anatomy"


Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Sexiest Men (661 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: Auckland, New Zealand TV Show: Virgin River (2019- ) Character: Jack Sheridan TV Show: Grey's Anatomy (2015-2017) Character: Dr. Nathan Riggs "


fanlady voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

fanlady voted for 26 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

fanlady voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Nathan RiggsAttending Cardiothoracic SurgeonSeason 12 to Season 14Alive "


kah posted 14 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 7 years ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (102 person items)

" Dr. Nathan Riggs Specialty : Trauma Surgeon Romantically involved with : - Dr. Meredith Grey - Dr. Megan Hunt Related to : - none 48 episodes, from 2015 until 2017"