Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin John Christopher Freeman

Age: 52, born 8 September 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
98 votes
Will you please sit down, please? *updated 2016* (47 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
95 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
83 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years ago 11 comments

Martin Freeman Videos

Antler Ring Toss with Martin Freeman

72 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

14 votes
12 votes
12 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Martin John Christopher Freeman is an English actor, best known for portraying Tim Canterbury in the original UK version of sitcom mockumentary The Office, Dr. John Watson in the British crime drama Sherlock, Bilbo Baggins in Peter Jackson's The Hobbit film trilogy, and Lester Nygaard in the dark comedy-crime drama TV series Fargo. His other notable film roles include the romantic comedy Love Actually (2003), the comic science fiction film The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005), the semi-improvised comedy Nativity! (2009), and the comedic Three Flavours Cornetto trilogy, most prominently in the sci-fi comedy The World's ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Actually (2003)
Rating:
7.2
3626 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3588 Watched
3. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2708 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2393 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2522 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.2
1867 Watched
2. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1078 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 10 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Martin John Christopher FreemanEnglish Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Virgo (240 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Zazu!"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Rylvan voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

ELA voted for 4 images 5 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Black Panther (18 person items)
Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Everett Ross"


Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Lena posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

j592 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Harry Potter (Adults) Dream Cast (33 movies items)

"Arthur Weasley!"


yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Everett K. Ross"


Leto voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
Voldie voted for 4 images 7 years, 7 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
chloe51 voted for 14 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

chloe51 posted 18 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

Leto voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »