Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Age: 51, born 5 June 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rhea Durham


Lists

470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years ago 49 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 27 comments

Mark Wahlberg Videos



Photos

15 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Mark (Robert Michael) Wahlberg had a troubled younger years before making name in film world. He dropped out of school at age 14 and by 16 he was jailed. Upon being released, he was helped by his brother Donnie, who was a member of pop band New Kids on the Block, to establish a rap career under the moniker of Marky Mark. He switched to modeling afterwards, modeling for Calvin Klein's underwear line and subsequently landed acting jobs, thanks to his persona in addition to good looking face and muscular body. Wahlberg first appeared in the 1993 television movie, "The Substitute", before then making his big screen debu ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), American (18), Male (14), Action (9), Born 1971 (8), Hot (7), Musician (6), Marky Mark (5), Action Star (4), Rapper (4), Planet Of The Apes (4), Caucasian (4), Sci-fi (3), Military (3), Cute (3), White (3), Dancer (3), Born In June (3), June 5 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Departed (2006)
Rating:
8
4579 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2872 Watched
3. The Italian Job (2003)
Rating:
6.7
2427 Watched
4. Boogie Nights (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1657 Watched
5. The Happening (2008)
Rating:
4.9
1717 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2007 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role MARK WAHLBERG as Staff Sergeant Dignam in THE DEPARTED 2006 | dir: Martin Scorsese "


jrf001 posted a image 4 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (255 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"โ™ฅ Mark Wahlberg & Rhea Durham โ™ฅ Together since 2001, married since August 2009."


Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

jeff001 posted 6 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Mark Robert Michael WahlbergAmerican Actor, Producer, Restaurateur & Former Rapperโ€ข Irish;โ€ข Swedish;โ€ข English;โ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข Scottish; "


jrf001 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mrleite15 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Actors Ever (20 person items)
jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Douchebag"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Gemini (246 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My Top 25 Favourite Actor (25 person items)
ty2justice24 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Bridgey07 added this to a list 4 years ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
jrf001 posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination2007: Best supporting actor nominee for 'The Departed'"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors with Most Razzie Nominations (139 person items)

"WORST ACTOR 2008 - The Happening / Max Payne (nominated) 2017 - Daddy's Home 2 / Transformers: The Last Knight (nominated)"


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Database (410 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Governors Awards 2016 (25 person items)
jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 person items)

"All the Money in the World"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
jrf001 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »