Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia

Age: 57, born 30 August 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Liza Marshall


Lists

389 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
96 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
81 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by Sษฆฮฑล
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 44 comments
57 votes
Actors I โ™ฅ (16 items)
list by Kami
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
56 votes
โ˜ž Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes โ˜œ (52 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 18 comments

Mark Strong Videos



Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sherlock Holmes (2009)
Rating:
7.3
3714 Watched
2. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3164 Watched
3. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2216 Watched
4. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1436 Watched
5. Sunshine (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1359 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. EastEnders (1985)
Rating:
5.4
130 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.1
66 Watched
Rating:
8.1
60 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Clayton (Tarzan)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Tarzan Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Clayton!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Born In August (212 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Batman vs. Superman Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Lex Luthor!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Lex Luthor!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)

"Lex Luthor!"


jim222001 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Chief Guard Barnes!"


Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"47 One Against the Wind Prime Suspect 3 Our Friends in the North Sharpe's Mission Emma Fever Pitch The Martins Superstition Heartlands It's All About Love Oliver Twist Revolver Syriana Tristan & Isolde Scenes of a Sexual Nature Sunshine Stardust Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day Flashbacks of a Fool Babylon A.D. RocknRolla Good Body of Lies The Young Victoria Sherlock Holmes Kick-Ass Robin Hood The Way Back The Eagle Green Lantern The Guard Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy John Carter Blood Zero Dark Th"


Swigger posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Green Lantern Dream Cast (11 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
Pita88 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The Power Button (129 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Ash!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
reallly voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Gollum posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Gollum posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Darth Maul!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Aliens Dream Cast (14 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Ash!"


Gollum posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Voice Disney Villains (10 movies items)

"#6: Mark Strong! Studio: Walt Disney Animation Studios!"


Gollum posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

PowerGirl added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Mark plays the Commander type, Boss type person (hopefully you know what I mean, if not... okay...), he is like a mentor, a guide. He's like a second father to the 6. His dad is... Billy. He and Joe used to be partners in crime... but that changed drastically.. He carries a cane, for certain reasons he'd rather not explain... not all the time, just sometimes.. its all good."


Viro voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

reallly added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"6 points 5 points:Oliver 4 points: 3 points: 2 points: 1 points:echo"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
kathy voted for an image 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

reallly voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »