Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Howes Metcalf

Age: 76, born 11 March 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

49 votes
Masters of Malevolence (14 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
34 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
The Villains of Sunnydale (Buffyverse) (13 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Buffy's Best Characters (45 items)
list by junior
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Had recurring roles as "The Maestro" on Seinfeld (1989) and "The Master" on Buffy, cazavampiros (1997). "Maestro" is Italian for "Master".
Tags: American (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3035 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2352 Watched
3. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1410 Watched
4. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
881 Watched
5. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
904 Watched
2. Drive Me Crazy (1999)
Rating:
5.5
296 Watched
3. Oscar (1991)
Rating:
5.8
221 Watched
4. Sorority Boys (2002)
Rating:
5
206 Watched
Rating:
6.4
125 Watched




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 6 years ago
Animal House Where are they now? (12 person items)

" Mark Metcalf (Doug Neidermeyer) The sadistic ROTC captain, played by Mark Metcalf, was as uptight and encouraging as you can get. 'You're all worthless and weak!' Metcalf would reprise his role as the cranky captain for 2 'Twisted Sister' videos, then continued into a long acting career in TV and film. For seven years, he channeled his nasty side as the Master in 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer.' Up ahead for Metcalf is action drama 'Skinny Dip' which stars porn actress Sasha Grey and '7"