Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Lucy Denise Pudlowski

Age: 72, born 6 April 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Brown


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
65 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
57 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
50 votes
Gorgeous In The 80s (22 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
39 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Marilu Henner Videos



Photos

10 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: American actress, producer, and author. She is best known for her role as Elaine O'Connor Nardo on the sitcom Taxi. Henner has hyperthymesia and can remember the specific details of her everyday life since she was a small child. CBS's 60 Minutes aired a segment which featured six individuals thought to have this condition. As a longtime friend of 60 Minutes correspondent Lesley Stahl, Henner was included on the show. While a student at the University of Chicago Henner originated the role of Marty in Grease. When the show was discovered and moved to Broadway, she was asked to reprise the role; however, she chose instead to ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Model (4), Redhead (3), Beautiful (3), Hot (2), Chicago Illinois USA (2), Born In Illinois (2), Great Eyes (2), Born 1952 (2), Vegetarian (2), Genius (2), Singer (2), Female (2), T.v. (1), Stage (1), American (1), Aries (1), Cougar (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1361 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1334 Watched
Rating:
7.5
585 Watched
Rating:
6.9
211 Watched
4. L.A. Story (1991)
Rating:
6.3
197 Watched
Rating:
5.4
146 Watched




Books




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
LeefenChen voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Zinvor voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

topfe voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Mary Lucy Denise Pudlowski6 April 1952Henner has 2 children:โ€ข Nicholas Morgan Lieberman (1994);โ€ข Joseph Marlon Lieberman (1995);"


rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 years ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

loverofred voted for 2 images 2 years ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

fullfathom added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Adorability (20 beauty items)
Henrike voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

fullfathom posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

fullfathom voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

fullfathom voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

fullfathom posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
lovedriver voted for 3 images 4 years ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

"April 6, 1952 Age:ย 67"


looksharp voted for 17 images [View All] 5 years ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Sexy Aries celebrities (258 person items)
Dave voted for 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

SleepyHollowFan5 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 6 years ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 6 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »