Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Age: 65, born 16 May 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anthony Edwards


Lists

68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
13 votes
Tony Awards 2014 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mare Winningham ( born: Mary Megan Winningham on May 16, 1959 in Phoenix, Arizona ) is an actress and songwriter who has appeared in nearly 100 TV shows and feature films. She began her career in 1976 as a singer, and starred in numerous and diverse film roles before hitting it big as one of the original Brat Pack in Joel Schumacher's St. Elmo's Fire (1985) with Emilio Estevez, Andrew McCarthy, Demi Moore, Judd Nelson, and Ally Sheedy. Mare attended Chatsworth High School with Val Kilmer, James Rekart and Kevin Spacey, but she was bitten by the acting bug much earlier on. She had enjoyed drama and music since primary school, ... (more)
Tags: Nose (6), Actress (2), Female (1), Fantastic (1), American (1), Talented (1), Born 1959 (1), Mildred Pierce (1), Strawberry Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Brothers (2009)
Rating:
6.8
931 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1060 Watched
3. Mirror Mirror (2012)
Rating:
5.7
627 Watched
4. Philomena (2013)
Rating:
7.4
351 Watched
5. St. Elmo's Fire (1985)
Rating:
6.2
318 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
ebern voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet posted 4 images 8 months ago

yellowhair posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mary Megan Winningham16 May 1959Winningham has 5 children:• Riley Mapel (1981-2005);• Patrick Mapel (1983);• Jack Mapel (1985);• Calla Louise Mapel (1987);• Happy Atticus Mapel (1988);"


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (265 person items)

"Geostorm Made in Heaven"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Mary Megan WinninghamAmerican Actress & Singer-Songwriter• Dutch;• Irish;• English;• German; "


rickterenzi voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Amanda Lee Season 5"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

dvirgueza posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago
Year of the Pig (75 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago