Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Majel Leigh Hudec

Born: 23 February 1932 Died: 18 December 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gene Roddenberry


Lists

101 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
85 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
44 votes
Rest in Peace 2008 (13 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
34 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Original Series Episodes (22 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

11 votes
7 votes
7 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Majel Barrett-Roddenberry was an American actress and producer. She is best known for her roles as Nurse Christine Chapel in the original Star Trek series and Lwaxana Troi on Star Trek: The Next Generation and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, as well as for being the voice of most onboard computer interfaces throughout the series. She became the second wife of Star Trek creator Gene Roddenberry. As the wife of Roddenberry and given her ongoing relationship with Star Trek—participating in some way in every series during her lifetime—she was sometimes referred to as "the First Lady of Star Trek". She married Roddenberr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
3. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
Rating:
7
819 Watched
Rating:
7
616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2736 Watched
Rating:
7.1
781 Watched
Rating:
7.2
678 Watched
Rating:
6.3
649 Watched
Rating:
6.4
625 Watched




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

tshad1 posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"Majel was one VERY Beautiful Lady. May God keep her and bless her. RIP. Sincerely, Tom"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Gauntlet voted for an image 2 years ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
SA-512 posted 22 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

WiscMisc posted 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

michealoh voted for 5 images 7 years, 11 months ago

walter voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 8 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for 2 images 8 years, 3 months ago