Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugene Wesley Roddenberry

Born: 19 August 1921 Died: 21 October 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Majel Barrett


Lists

15 votes
Nighthawks (28 items)
list by Gia
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (119 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
My Favourite Celebrities (527 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months, 1 week ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Gene Roddenberry Videos



Photos


Eugene Wesley "Gene" Roddenberry was an American television screenwriter and producer. He was best known for creating the American science fiction series Star Trek.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2705 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1187 Watched
Rating:
7.5
802 Watched
Rating:
7.1
766 Watched
Rating:
7.1
657 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1145 Watched
2. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1053 Watched
Rating:
7
606 Watched
Rating:
6.7
632 Watched
Rating:
6.8
348 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1053 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
6.2
73 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
85 Watched
Rating:
7.8
30 Watched
3. Trek Nation (2011)
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
4. Charlie X (1966)
Rating:
2
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

1 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
browser posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago