Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lyndon Baines Johnson

Born: 27 August 1908 Died: 22 January 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lady Bird Johnson


Lists

163 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
10 votes
President of the United States (44 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
US Presidents by State (45 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
US Presidents by Age (45 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
Top 10 Overrated U.S. Presidents (10 items)
list by Lightning Francis
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Lyndon Johnson Videos

Lyndon Johnson's Legacy of Getting It Done

25 Views

Added 4 years ago


LBJ: The Last Interview

21 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Forrest Gump (1994)
Rating:
7.9
8918 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2235 Watched
3. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1069 Watched
4. J. Edgar (2011)
Rating:
6.2
576 Watched
Rating:
6.6
668 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
84 Watched
2. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
80 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
67 Watched




Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: August 27, 1908 Inaugurated: November 22, 1963 Age: 55"


unicornsugar added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
browser posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Famous Figures: Southwest (6 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Wetzneer posted a video 3 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

browser voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Milena posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" November 22, 1963 โ€“ January 20, 1969 Born: Lyndon Baines Johnson Birlhplace: August 27, 1908 near Stonewall, Gillespie County, Texas Wife: Lady Bird Johnson Childern: Lynda Bird and Luci Baines "


giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 78 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 31 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 156 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 5 years ago

browser voted for an image 5 years ago

Lightning Francis added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Overrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"He had a lot of positive accomplishments in civil rights and health care but Vietnam caused so much damage, that even to this day, public trust in the government has never fully recovered."