Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luke George Evans

Age: 43, born 15 April 1979

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
83 votes
The Cast of the Hobbit Duology (Updated: 17/07/11) (37 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 9 comments

Luke Evans Videos

Luke Evans | Behind The Scenes Attitude

9 Views

Added 3 weeks ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Luke George Evans is a Welsh actor and singer. He began his career on the stage, performing in many of London's West End productions such as Rent, Miss Saigon, and Piaf before making his film breakthrough in the Clash of the Titans 2010 remake. Following his debut, Evans was cast in such action and thriller films as Immortals (2011), The Raven (2012), and the re-imagined The Three Musketeers (2011). In 2013, Evans starred as the antagonist Owen Shaw in the blockbuster Fast & Furious 6, and also played Bard the Bowman in Peter Jackson's three-part adaptation of J. R. R. Tolkien's The Hobbit. Evans also portrayed the vampir ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1608 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1670 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1443 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1134 Watched
Rating:
6.7
846 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
266 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
222 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

tim83x posted 4 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

cudion added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
zenblonde added this to a list 1 month ago
New 007 Actor Suggestions (29 movies items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors and actresses (20 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

tim83x posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

tim83x added this to a list 6 months ago
Gay Male Celebrities (91 person items)

"During the early 2000s in an article in the UK's Gay Times, Evans stated that people would approach him in gay pubs to tell him that they could not believe that he's gay. In a subsequent 2002 interview with The Advocate in the U.S. he said that although his (then) part (in Taboo) was that of a straight man "everybody knew me as a gay man, and in my life in London I never tried to hide it". By his late thirties, he was less willing to discuss his sexuality with the press, asserting his private l"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)
Majandra Arterton added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
You need my love on replay (199 person items)
angy91 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Musical Actors & Actresses (12 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Stage Actors & Actresses (18 person items)
Katherine Fall posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Bow & Arrow (66 person items)

"as Bard in The Hobbit"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Hazel!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Actors who must collaborate (31 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Gaston (Beauty and the Beast)"


Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Gaston from "Beauty And The Beast.""


Eli Graminova posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »