Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucio Fulci

Born: 17 June 1927 Died: 13 March 1996

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
68 votes
Italian Horror Directors (100 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
52 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 1 month ago
28 votes
Top Deceased Directors (61 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Lucio Fulci (17 June 1927 โ€“ 13 March 1996) was an Italian film director, screenwriter and actor. He is perhaps best known for his gore films, including Zombi 2 (1979) and The Beyond (1981), although he made films in genres as diverse as giallo, western and comedy. Fulci is known as the "Godfather of Gore", a title also given to Herschell Gordon Lewis.
Tags: Italian (2), Male (2), Deceased (2), Born 1927 (2), Died 1996 (2), Cult (1), Writer (1), Actor (1), Diabetes (1), Director (1), Died Aged 68 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zombie (1979)
Rating:
7.3
336 Watched
2. The Beyond (1981)
Rating:
7.4
270 Watched
Rating:
6.9
209 Watched
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched
Rating:
6.6
162 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Beyond (1981)
Rating:
7.4
270 Watched
Rating:
6.9
209 Watched
Rating:
7.3
150 Watched
Rating:
6.6
162 Watched
Rating:
6.6
140 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zombie (1979)
Rating:
7.3
336 Watched
2. The Beyond (1981)
Rating:
7.4
270 Watched
Rating:
6.9
209 Watched
Rating:
6.6
162 Watched
Rating:
6.6
140 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
7 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
7 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

SmittenKitten added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Favorite People (103 person items)
samira voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

chaoalexxx posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

chaoalexxx voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

CD Smiles added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago