Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Liza Rebecca Weil

Age: 41, born 5 June 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Adelstein


Lists

50 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
40 votes
The Garden State (41 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
30 votes
Babes of ABC 2015-16 Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
17 votes
Babes of ABC 2017-18 TV Season (136 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Liza Weil (born: Liza Rebecca Weil on June 5, 1977 in Passaic, New Jersey) is an American actress. She is known for her role as Paris Geller in the television drama Gilmore Girls, and as former White House intern Amanda Tanner in the first season of the ABC series Scandal. She has starred on the web drama Anyone But Me and guest-starred on programs such as The Adventures of Pete & Pete, ER, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, Grey's Anatomy, and The West Wing. Weil was born in New Jersey to a family of actors. Her parents, Lisa and Marc Weil, toured Europe with their comedy troupe, The Madhouse Company of London with h ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (2), Born 1977 (2), Jewish (1), Actor (1), Blonde (1), Gilmore Girls (1), Cougar (1), Brown Eyes (1), Paris (1), Female (1), 1977 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7
1996 Watched
4. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
575 Watched
2. Dragonfly (2002)
Rating:
5.8
379 Watched
Rating:
5.2
85 Watched
4. Smiley (2012)
Rating:
4.1
50 Watched
Rating:
5.3
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 8 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 8 months ago

Victortx50 voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Season 5, Episode 23Character: Alison"


Zippyjet voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Season five, episode 23 ("Here's to Future Days") Character:Alison"


EmmaBell posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

milagenovez added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago