TV Shows that Rock
Sort by:
Showing 25 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Surface (2005)
It was cheesy but it had sea monsters. Damn them for cancelling it on such a cliff hanger!
Celestial Teapot's rating:
Dead Like Me (2003)
Another show that was cancelled before it's time and could have done with Bryan Fuller remaining with the show.
Celestial Teapot's rating:
I don't care what anyone says, this is way better than The Simpsons.
Celestial Teapot's rating:
Doctor Who (1963)
I'm a bit of an old Whovian rather than a new Whovian but any Who is good Who for me.
Celestial Teapot's rating:
Jeremy Brett, Edward Hardwicke and David Burke gave us at great Holmes and great Watson's.
Celestial Teapot's rating:
American Dad! (2005)
It might be better than 'Family Guy', I have yet to draw a conclusion as I keep changing my mind.
Celestial Teapot's rating:
Family Guy (1999)
Hilariously offensive at times. Excellent animated comedy!
Celestial Teapot's rating:
First L&O I watched. I like the grittiness of it.
Celestial Teapot's rating:
Dead Set (2008)
Zombies, Big Brother contestants and written by Charlie Brooker... what could be better?!
Celestial Teapot's rating:
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Staring to get into this more, didn't like it when I first watched it as a kid but now I'm older I'm starting to appreciate the politics.
Celestial Teapot's rating:
Not as good in recent years but it still has me coming back year after year.
Celestial Teapot's rating: