Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Top 10 Performances
henrik4075's rating:
Happiest Season (2020)
Riley Johnson
"Yeah, so, the thing that I can relate to is being in love with somebody that is too afraid to show the world who they are. But that was a long time ago."
henrik4075's rating:
Black Bear (2020)
Allison
"I still love you. I don't care what happened. I still love you, Bear. I'll always love you."
henrik4075's rating:
henrik4075's rating:
Safety Not Guaranteed (2012)
Darius
"I guess I remember being happy when I was a kid. Back when you just naturally expect good things to happen."
henrik4075's rating:
Funny People (2009)
Daisy Danby
"I am sick of these guys' rap songs. They say 'Girl, drop it like it's hot', 'Shake it'. I want to make a rap song that says 'Boy, brush your teeth, give me your jacket, I'm fucking freezing.'"
henrik4075's rating:
Add items to section
Honerable Mentions
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
Julie Powers
"They're called jobs, something a *censored* ball like you wouldn't know anything about. And by the way, I can't *censored* believe you asked Ramona out after I specifically told you not to *censored* do that!"
henrik4075's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Film Diary of 2023
Top 10 Best Movies of 2003
Top 10 Best Movies of 2007
Top 10 Best Movies of 1996
The Sixties - The golden Age of Formula1
Movies the giraffe watched in 2022: June
Coldplay - Top 20
Top 10 Best Movies of 2009
Top 10 Best Movies of 2002
Top 10 Worst Movies of 2008
Jacqueline Bisset
Original vs. Remake Movies/TV Shows
Ode to Beauty: Claudia Cardinale
Clothes Should Be This Lucky - Brooke Perry
Mexican Lobby Cards (103)
My Favorite Performances of 2005 (Female)
The Best of Winona Ryder
My Favorite Films of 2003
The Best of Marisa Tomei
The Best of Naomi Watts
My Favorite Films of 2020
The Best of Willem Dafoe