My Top 15 SNES Games
Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Rating:
List Type:
Super Castlevania IV - Super famicom and SNES
I love all things involving Dracula.
This is my second favourite castlevania game and it is also one of the best games of the system.
This is my second favourite castlevania game and it is also one of the best games of the system.
Dav1d's rating:
Demon's Crest - Super famicom and SNES
An under-rated game of the snes, also a very challenging game and fun, if you like platformers and the SNES and havent played this game, give it a go.
Dav1d's rating:
Super Metroid - Super famicom and SNES
A great game that I just haven't played enough of, unlike with the rest of this list, but whenever I do play it, its really fantastic.
Mostly I don't play a whole lot of because my catriage doesn't save for some reason.
Mostly I don't play a whole lot of because my catriage doesn't save for some reason.
Dav1d's rating:
The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past - Super famicom and SNES
Among my friends, this game is the most popular each of us love on the SNES and with good reason, its a fantastic game.
Dav1d's rating:
ActRaiser - Super famicom and SNES
I wasn't sure about this game at first, but when I played it over and over a few times, I really got into the game and enjoyed it a whole lot.
Dav1d's rating:
Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals - Super famicom and SNES
Yes I've rated this game above Chrono Trigger, because mainly I've played it for longer and owned it longer and it just has something about it I can't explain, but I love.
Dav1d's rating:
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles In Time... - Super famicom and SNES
I loved the cartoon and I got the game, and I loved it.
Definately one of the best TMNT games out there, up with the Original Arcade Game.
Definately one of the best TMNT games out there, up with the Original Arcade Game.
Dav1d's rating:
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars - Super famicom and SNES
Its not secret that every knows that this is a great game and like super metroid I'd of played more of it, if my copy only let me save.
Dav1d's rating:
Super Punch-Out!! - Super famicom and SNES
Though I've never got past Nick Bruiser, I've played this game for ages and perfected my time for each character bar the last three.
Dav1d's rating:
Rock N' Roll Racing - Super famicom and SNES
I've played this game for hours on end and the music was a great treat to listen to and the racing a ball.
Dav1d's rating:
Super Ghouls N' Ghosts - Super famicom and SNES
Like a game thats challenging, try this one on for size, whilst I've only ever completed it with a game genie and the original game much more difficult, this game has beautiful music and lovely landscapes, all to keep you to continue playing.
Dav1d's rating:
Shadowrun - Super famicom and SNES
Not a very popular game for the SNES but one I remember, because of the great music, atmosphere and overall theme of the game.
Dav1d's rating:
A list of my favourite games on my favourite system.
Alot I would reccomend if you haven't played before.
Alot I would reccomend if you haven't played before.