My favorite TV-Shows
Sort by:
Showing 1-40 of 60
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
New favorites
Criminal Minds (2005)
I started watching Criminal Minds back in 2005 and I haven't seen anything like it before. At that point I really started to enjoy crime series. The difference between Criminal Minds and other series is that they not only catch the bad guys but also try to understand why they do what they do. Seasons watched: 1-10
Season I need to watch: none/waiting for new one
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Sherlock (2010)
There is not much to say about Sherlock, besides the fact that its brilliant. Benedict Cumberbatch and Martin Freeman have such a great chemistry on screen that you really believe the friendship between those two characters. I really enjoy the modern take on a classic story.
Seasons watched: 1-3
Season I need to watch: 4 (whenever it comes out)
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Such a great show I started watching it right from the start. I really like the chemistry between the main cast. I am a big fan of Mark Harmon, he does a marvelous job as Gibbs. The only thing that really bothered me is when I found out that Cote de Pablo left the show. Without her it feels like something is missing.
Seasons watched:
Season I need to watch: All since I will be re-watching it.
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Castle (2009)
When I watched the first episode of Castle there was something about it that made me continue to watch. It was so different from other crime series in television that I have seen before. Even though the first season was pretty short I was quickly hooked and could not wait to see how the story will evolve. Not Castle is one of my all time favorite shows and never bores me. I can re-watch the seasons and always find something new about each episode that I haven't seen before.
Seasons watched: 1-7
Season I need to watch: none/waiting for new one
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
I really enjoyed watching this show. In my opinion Jennifer Love Hewit and David Conrad are both great in it. They play both likeable and relateable characters in which lives you invest immidiately. What I like about the show was a concept I have never seen before. The idea of someone who could see/talk to people who have died and help them to solve unfinished problems was interesting.
Seasons watched: 1-5
Season I need to watch: none/completed
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Legend of the Seeker (2008)
I really enjoyed this series. I was sad when it got cancelled. It is a fantasy series based on the books series.
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Moonlight (2007)
I am a huge fan of vampire stories so when I found this series I was into it right away. I think it had a nice twist on the vampire world and I would have enjoyed to see how the story continues. Sadly it got cancelled after only one season. Some series don't get the amount of viewers they should. But I can't blame anyone there are so many new shows that are constantly added it is easy to lose track of them.
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Lie to Me (2009)
I currently started re-watching the first season of this show. I still don't understand why it ended so quickly because it had great potential to become a really successful show. The concept of the show was something really interesting and new. I enjoyed watching it a lot.
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Project Runway (2004)
Just finished Season 1 and I have to say that I enjoyed it a lot. The challenges were diverse and interesting. I liked the fact that they never had the same amount of time to finish their pieces. That way each week was different and they had to focus on what they were doing.
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
Add items to section
Old favorites
Load more items (20 more in this list)
People who voted for this also voted for
Edward M. Eggleston's Gallery
Boston : 8 Hard Rock & Rock Classic's
some pictures i add 2014 part 5
Favorite Movies of 2000
BAMF Chronicles: Best to Worst
My Favorite TV Characters
BAMF's October Festival of Horror
Drummers the favorites
some pictures i add 2014 part 6
my favorite books
JP's August 2014 TV Journal
Random Thoughts and Observations on Film - 2013
Michael St. John's "Nugget"_1958/1959
BAMF's November Cinema Extravaganza
Merry Christmas from the Micro Heroes- Part II
More lists from IsabellaSilentRose
The Evolution of Freida Pinto
My favorite books
Books I want to read
Underwater Puppies
Marc Jacobs Resort 2015
SNL 40th Anniversary Celebration
CMA Awards 2014