Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Room (2003)
The "Citizen Kane" of bad movies, this one has absolutely everything. Bad acting, writing, directing, and visual effects, and more odd plot holes than any other movie ever made. Hell, one character is dropped in the middle of the film, and replaced by a different character in the end, without any notice or introduction. I can not tell people to see this movie enough, a true crapsterpiece.
BradWesley123's rating:
Death Wish 4: The Crackdown (1987)
Count how many times the announcer says BRONSON.
BradWesley123's rating:
Batman & Robin (1997)
Add one part toy commercial, and two parts of a coked-up gay man's candy land, and you get "Batman & Robin."
BradWesley123's rating:
The plight of homosexual couples in our current society should make for some truly compelling filmaking, but it doesn't. Instead, "Ben & Arthur" goes for every stereotype in the book. Poor writing, horrendous directing, and some truly over-the-top performances, this is a rigorously hilarious viewing pleasure.
BradWesley123's rating:
Birdemic: Shock and Terror (2010)
The single worst visual effects in film history!!! The story, acting, and directing are bad too.
BradWesley123's rating:
The Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002)
"Bruno, enough!" says Eddie Murphy's title character, and what should have been said to the producers on the first day of production.
BradWesley123's rating:
My favorite horrible movies of all time.
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists