Sort by:
Showing 9 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The New One-Armed Swordsman (1971)
Seen on VHS in the 80's.
Awesome rediscovery! Wu Xia Pian at his best five years after the brilliant "Come Drink With Me" and almost 30 years before the fantastic "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon".
Cult movie !
Awesome rediscovery! Wu Xia Pian at his best five years after the brilliant "Come Drink With Me" and almost 30 years before the fantastic "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon".
Cult movie !
hulkargh's rating:
What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993)
Seen on TV in the 90's.
This movie is soooooooooo beautiful. A very touching view about deep America. And the greatest performance of Di Caprio.
This movie is soooooooooo beautiful. A very touching view about deep America. And the greatest performance of Di Caprio.
hulkargh's rating:
Point Blank (1967)
8.5/10
Seen on VHS in the 80's.
In hindsight, it appears like a stylized, sophisticated and bold "(Neo) Noir movie". An american production...with a british director.
Seen on VHS in the 80's.
In hindsight, it appears like a stylized, sophisticated and bold "(Neo) Noir movie". An american production...with a british director.
hulkargh's rating:
Seen on theaters in the 90's.
Still monstrously beautiful. And the original soundtrack still great!
Still monstrously beautiful. And the original soundtrack still great!
hulkargh's rating:
Seen on VHS in the 80's. Still funny, still gore and so... eighties!
hulkargh's rating:
Seen on VHS in the 80's.
So...don't forget this is a 80's movie, ok? Of course a little dated but a clever critical of the power and dangerousness of television and publicity. Still today...
So...don't forget this is a 80's movie, ok? Of course a little dated but a clever critical of the power and dangerousness of television and publicity. Still today...
hulkargh's rating:
Added to
35 votes
All "Watched in 2019" lists on Listal
(281 lists)list by Triggerhappy6
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
9 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
Watched or Rewatched through the years
Watched or rewatched in 2018
Dogs of the World
Cigarette Cards: Love Scenes (1932)
The Iridescent Sounds of 2019
Attractive Writers
Current TV Show 2022
Remembering Jerry Lee Lewis
British Comedy: Citizen James
British Comedy: Get Back
My Playstation 3 Game Collection.
My Favourite Videogames Of All Time.
Cigarette Cards: 1936 Henry - 4th Series
British Comedy: The Fall & Rise of Reginald Perrin
Teas of the World
More lists from hulkargh
Movies RE-Watched in 2018
TV Shows Watched in 2019
Movies Watched in 2019
TV Shows Watched in 2018
My Favorite Movies of the 50's
TV Shows Watched in 2020
Favorite Tv Shows