Movies I watch a lot!
Sort by:
Showing 18 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
I apparently watched this every day for like a summer, according to my parents.
Count: 40+ at least..yea
Count: 40+ at least..yea
4crazyweldermen's rating:
My favorite movie still. I have seen this film the most.
count: 35+
count: 35+
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Mary Poppins (1964)
As a kid I watched this soo much! Sang with it every day.
Count: 30+
Count: 30+
4crazyweldermen's rating:
I was on a high or something, I watched this a lot!
Count: 32
Count: 32
4crazyweldermen's rating:
The Lion King (1994)
Saw this a lot as a kid, like Mary Poppins.
Count: 25+ easily
Count: 25+ easily
4crazyweldermen's rating:
All the time as a kid, I would watch this..wow bad grammar. But I love this film still.
count: 21 or 22?
count: 21 or 22?
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Kung Pow: Enter the Fist (2002)
Hysterical, kept watching this like House wanted pills
Count: 18
Count: 18
4crazyweldermen's rating:
I don't know why I loved this growing up, but I can recite the whole film lol.
Count: 15
Count: 15
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Many were disappointed in this film, I was not. This is also the most times I've seen a movie in theaters (5).
Count: 17
Count: 17
4crazyweldermen's rating:
One of my top 5 films. Never gets old.
Count: 15
Count: 15
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Lord of the rings, one of my favorite films again. favorite trilogy also
Count: 14
Count: 14
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Batman & Robin (1997)
Terrible film, not when I was younger tho! this was the poop for my toilet.
Count: 23
Count: 23
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Like the other SW films, watched them like crazy.
Count: 16ish
Count: 16ish
4crazyweldermen's rating:
Indiana freakin Jones..what more can you ask for.
Count: 11
Count: 11
4crazyweldermen's rating:
These are a list of movies, that I have seen 10 times or more. Some are from nostalgia, to keep in mind.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Favorite Superhero Movies
Favourite Performances
Mike Portnoy's Favorite Movies
Favorite Twin Peaks characters
Am I the only one who liked it?
Least Favorite: MMA Fighters
My dream re-cast for Twelve Angry Men
Favourite actors
my cd collection
Woody Allen Top 10 Movies
2011
Violent Movies
Ellen Page Films (Best to Worst)
The Quiet One's Favorite TV Actors
MY Favourite Actors
More lists from 4crazyweldermen
My Dream Band of Musicians
My Gypsy CD Music Collection Part 3!
My Gypsy CD Music Collection Part 2
My Gypsy CD Music Collection Part 1
Technical Music-WOW They Can Play!
MY Favorite Bands(21-40)
Mad Men-Favorite Characters-GypsyDylan