Mejo ♥♫'s 30 Movies
Sort by:
Showing 30 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
1- A Movie I Want To Watch:
The trailer looks good, I like Emily Blunt .. So, I think I'll enjoy it :D
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
3- I Wish I Saw In Theaters:
This movie has a lot of fantasy .. Many creatures, and plants .. It's the best type for theaters ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Superhero Movie (2008)
4- A Funny Movie:
I know this movie is so silly .. But, It's really hilarious .. I laughed a lot, It brought to me happiness :D
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Oliver Twist (2005)
5- Based On A Book:
I haven't read many books .. In fact, I read 2 or 3 books .. This movie was so touching. Amazing story ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
6- A Sad Movie Scene:
I Love this movie, I love Landon .. But was so sad in the ending :(
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
7- A Romantic Drama I Like:
The Notebook has one of the best Love stories ever !! I just love it ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Sweet November (2001)
8- A Romantic Drama I Dislike:
I just didn't like it .. I don't even know why ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Blind Dating (2007)
9- A Romantic Comedy I Like:
OMG !! I Adore this movie .. the best starring (Chris Pine). the best love story, the best storyline and very very funny ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
There's Something About Mary (1998)
10- A Romantic Comedy I Dislike:
What a meaningless movie, I don't like it at all !
Though I like Cameron Diaz and Ben Stiller ..#
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Terminator Salvation (2009)
12- An Action I Dislike:
I Love the Terminator movies, I like the series as well .. but this one I didn't like, It was just boring ..
House of Wax (2005)
13- A Horror I Like:
I don't really like horrors .. But I enjoyed this one, but I think I know why ?? Because of Jared Padalacki ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Jeepers Creepers (2001)
14- A Horror I Dislike:
Again I don't like horrors .. and this one is really scary .. I mean, what kind of creatures eats people's organs ?!
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
15- An Animation I Like:
I just adore this movie .. I Love Ariel ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Robots (2005)
16- An Animation I Dislike:
I didn't find an animation that I dislike .. So, I put the one I like least :D
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
17- I Thought I'll Like, But I Didn't:
I was really excited to watch it .. Maybe the first movie was okay .. But I hated New Moon it was so bad that I didn't watch Eclipse ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Braveheart (1995)
18- I Thought I Won't Like, But I Did:
This is the farthest movie that I ever thought I'll like .. but, It was amazing .. Loved it a lot ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
19- A Love Story I Like:
I Loved that story .. I really did ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
How to Deal (2003)
20- A Love Story I Dislike:
What a silly movie with a silly way to fall in love ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Phenomenon (1996)
21- The Movie I Like, The Actor I Don't:
I really Loved this movie .. But, John Travolta I didn't .. I just don't like the guy ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Devour (2005)
2- The Actor I Like, The Movie I Don't:
I Adore Jensen Ackles .. But this movie is horrible ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Twelve (2010)
23- The Character I Like, The Movie I Don't:
Here I like the actor too .. I like Chace Crawford and His character "White Mike" The guy who has just lost his mom .. The poor little guy who fell into troubles .. But this movie wasn't really good ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
24- The Movie I Like, The Character I Don't:
I like this movie .. But I hate Miranda Priestly
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Head Over Heels (2001)
25- Underrated Movie:
I Loved this movie .. I really think it deserves more viewers ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
2012 (2009)
26- Overrated Movie:
I heard a lot about this movie .. everyone loved it .. But I was surprised when I watched it ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Fight Club (1999)
27- Not My Type, But I Like It:
I actually like it .. That's weird .. cause It's not my type at all !!
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Life as We Know It (2010)
28- A Couple I Like:
Holly Berenson & Eric Messer
I Loved this movie .. and I love this kind of couples .. The ones that hate each other but then fall in love ..
They're in my Best Couples List ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
30- Character I Dislike:
Jackson Rippner
Well, The exact opposite .. What a creepy jerk !!
He's in my Worst Characters List ..
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
As everyone else .. I made a 30 movies list ..
Most videos here won't play except if u opened them on Youtube (I hate that), so please do it and watch them .. that'll make the list better :D
*See my:
- Down the List With 30 TV-shows
- Down the List With 30 People
- Down the List With 30 Disney's
Most videos here won't play except if u opened them on Youtube (I hate that), so please do it and watch them .. that'll make the list better :D
*See my:
- Down the List With 30 TV-shows
- Down the List With 30 People
- Down the List With 30 Disney's
Check My Ultimate List
Where I've put all of my lists in a new, fun way to explore!